sitenoise 2022-04-04 • 1396 views Share Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D#TorayArrows #OkayamaSeagulls #ToyotaAutoBodyQueenseis#KinrankaiHighSchool #HisamitsuSprings #PFUBlueCats #KurobeAquaFairies #NipponSportScienceUniversity #NECRedRockets#HitachiRivale #VictorinaHimeji #TsukubaUniversity#SaitamaAgeoMedics #DensoAirybees #TokaiMermaids #ShujitsuHighSchool ● Venue:#MaruzenIntecArenaOsaka (Osaka City Central Gymnasium) ● Competitive method:Group matches will be 3 setsTournament matches will be 5 setsNo 3rd place match● Conference Agenda (Japan Standard Time)April 30th (Sat) 10:00 Group matchMay 1st (Sun) 10:00 Group matchMay 2nd (Monday) 10:00 Group matchMay 3rd (Tuesday) 11:00 QuarterfinalsMay 4th (Wednesday) 11:00 SemifinalsMay 5th (Thursday) 11:00 Women's final SAT 30 Apr 2022SUN 01 May 2022MON 02 May 202210:00 Hitachi – Himeji 10:00 Denso – Tokai 12:00 Okayama – Toyota 12:00 PFU – Kurobe 14:00 NEC – Tsukuba 14:00 Saitama – Shujitsu 16:00 Toray – Kinrankai 16:00 SAGA – NSSU10:00 Hitachi – Tsukuba 10:00 Denso – Shujitsu 12:00 Okayama – Kinrankai 12:00 PFU – NSSU 14:00 NEC – Himeji 14:00 Saitama – Tokai 16:00 Toray – Toyota 16:00 SAGA – Kurobe10:00 Himeji – Tsukuba 10:00 Tokai – Shujitsu 12:00 Toyota – Kinrankai 12:00 Kurobe – NSSU 14:00 NEC – Hitachi 14:00 Saitama – Denso 16:00 Toray – Okayama 16:00 SAGA – PFU Top two from each group go to the QuarterfinalsNo JT MarvelousAll matches are broadcast live here with full replay VODs hereTUE 03 May 2022 (jst) Quarterfinals 11:00 Toray – SAGA11:00 Okayama – PFU14:00 Tsukuba– Tokai14:00 NEC – Saitama#KurowashikiTournament202122
#TorayArrows
#OkayamaSeagulls
#ToyotaAutoBodyQueenseis
#KinrankaiHighSchool
#HisamitsuSprings
#PFUBlueCats
#KurobeAquaFairies
#NipponSportScienceUniversity
#NECRedRockets
#HitachiRivale
#VictorinaHimeji
#TsukubaUniversity
#SaitamaAgeoMedics
#DensoAirybees
#TokaiMermaids
#ShujitsuHighSchool
● Venue:
#MaruzenIntecArenaOsaka (Osaka City Central Gymnasium)
● Competitive method:
Tournament matches will be 5 sets
No 3rd place match
● Conference Agenda (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 Denso – Tokai
12:00 Okayama – Toyota
12:00 PFU – Kurobe
14:00 NEC – Tsukuba
14:00 Saitama – Shujitsu
16:00 Toray – Kinrankai
16:00 SAGA – NSSU
10:00 Denso – Shujitsu
12:00 Okayama – Kinrankai
12:00 PFU – NSSU
14:00 NEC – Himeji
14:00 Saitama – Tokai
16:00 Toray – Toyota
16:00 SAGA – Kurobe
10:00 Tokai – Shujitsu
12:00 Toyota – Kinrankai
12:00 Kurobe – NSSU
14:00 NEC – Hitachi
14:00 Saitama – Denso
16:00 Toray – Okayama
16:00 SAGA – PFU
All matches are broadcast live here with full replay VODs here
#KurowashikiTournament202122