Player data

Edit
Ranking
3042
Ranking in 2024
709
Maiden name
横田真未
Nationality
Japan
Position
Middle-blocker
Birthdate
1997-12-10
Height
178cm
Weight
62kg
Spike
298cm
Dominant hand
Right
Views
8244
Added by
sitenoise

Social profiles

Edit

Family

Add
Sister

Settings

Timeline

1
Today is the birthday of player Mami Yokota

Please celebrate the birthday of player #MamiYokota #Japan #DensoAirybees 

2023-12-10 0 674 495 1 min read
Vincent Kong6 months ago 495 0
1
Manager Manabe ``Remove players who can't break down on serve''

Manager Manabe ``Remove players who can't break down on serve'' Set up a special team to strengthen serve Japan women's volleyball team press conference

Twenty-five players who will participate in the domestic training camp for the Nation... Show more

2023-05-08 1 1355 847 2 mins read
Vincent Kong1 year ago 847 1
1
Denso/Mami Yokota

https://vbm.link/644023/?fbclid=IwAR0Yr3-9Kl4I4BK6u4rEQi07-GzABOd3X-lhAISsM6b3Ho3tN71589EUzOw

Denso/Mami Yokota "I will attack with a combination. I want to improve the quality of defense for that", Himeji/Rino Furuichi "Change the flow w... Show more
2022-12-11 0 1349 1219 1 min read
Vincent Kong1 year ago 1219 0
1
Vincent Kong1 year ago 580 0
1
2021–22 Regular Round Final Ranks and Awards
RankTeamW-LPoints1JT27–6802Toray26–7793SAGA23–10    724NEC23–10705Saitama20–13606Denso20–13567Hitachi14–19418PFU12–21389Okayama            12–213610Toyota10–232911Himeji8–252512Kurobe3–308

 

AwardPlayerTeamAchievementRemarksTop scorer#Jana... Show more
2022-04-06 0 1485 680 1 min read
sitenoise2 years ago 680 0
Are you Mami Yokota?
Take over the profile
0