Player data

Edit
Ranking
658
Ranking in 2024
880
Maiden name
石川真佑
Nationality
Japan
Position
Outside Hitter
Birthdate
2000-05-14
Height
175cm
Weight
65kg
Spike
300cm
Block
290cm
Dominant hand
Right
Views
67999
Added by
sitenoise

Social profiles

Edit

Family

Add
Brother

Settings

Timeline

1
sitenoise3 years ago 2813 0
1
Goods information] Athletes promote versions of the “Support Jacquard Muffler Towel”

[Goods information] Athletes promote #バレーボール女子日本代表 #林琴奈 , #古賀紗理那 , #石川真佑 , and #山田二千華 versions of the “Support Jacquard Muffler Towel” 

FIVB Paris Olympics Qualifying/World Cup Volleyball 2023 Women's tournament goods sales

#FIVBChallenger... Show more

2023-09-09 0 416 335 1 min read
Vincent Kong5 months ago 335 0
1
Manager Manabe ``Remove players who can't break down on serve''

Manager Manabe ``Remove players who can't break down on serve'' Set up a special team to strengthen serve Japan women's volleyball team press conference

Twenty-five players who will participate in the domestic training camp for the Nation... Show more

2023-05-08 1 1178 718 2 mins read
Vincent Kong9 months ago 718 1
1
"I only feel frustrated." Mayu Ishikawa

Mayu Ishikawa Appreciation Post. If you watched her performances throughout the World Champs, Mayu held the fort for Japan from the start even until their heartbreaking loss to Brazil.

#MayuIshikawa . It was also frustrating that I couldn... Show more

2022-10-12 1 1325 1080 2 mins read
Vincent Kong1 year ago 1080 1
1
Japan vs Brazil 3-1: the defeat you don't expect

@Vincenzo #MayuIshikawa  #KotonaHayashi #Inoue #Japan #Brazil

Japan always drives ahead and winIshikawas the first set thanks to the excellent insertion of Ishikawa who replaces Koga, injured and thanks to the attacks of Inoue and Hayashi... Show more

2022-10-01 0 992 765 2 mins read
Vincenzo1 year ago 765 0
Are you Mayu Ishikawa?
Take over the profile
0