Volleybox
Home
Transfers
News
Database
Players
Players database
Players ranking
Worked together?
Rosters 2023/24
Retired players
Family relationships
Teams
Clubs database
Clubs ranking
Clubs reviews
COVID-19 cases
National teams database
National teams ranking
Others
Tournaments database
Staff members database
Coaches ranking
Agencies database
Agencies reviews
Arenas database
Community
Forum
Forum
Unread posts
Users activity
Users comments
Most active users
Users activity
Users achievements
Users on matches
Users by country
Users database
All users
Fans
Players
Agents
Coaches
Statisticians
Physical preparation coaches
Physiotherapists
Team managers
Jobs
Job market
Free volleyball players
Free staff members
Job offers
Predictions
Scores
Login
Men Volleybox
Women Volleybox
Beach Volleybox
Dark mode
Language:
Edit
Photo by
BabarSubhash
Volleybox
Coach assistants
Croatia
Sanja Gamma-Popović
TOP 500
Edit wallpaper
Wallpaper added by
Szymek Maślanka
It's me
Delete
Share
Timeline
8
Clubs
20
Teammates
324
Awards
4
Tournaments
100
Matches
132
Followers
3
Coach data
Edit
Player ranking
482
Maiden name
Popović
Nationality
Croatia
Position
Opposite
Birthdate
1984-05-31
Height
191cm
Weight
80kg
Spike
314cm
Block
304cm
Dominant hand
Right
Views
15557
Added by
Volleybox
Social profiles
Edit
Family
Add
Settings
Finished player career
Are you owner of volleyball agency?
Create your website
Coaches (21)
Marcello Abbondanza
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Message
Alessandro Chiappini
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07
Message
François Salvagni
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Message
Svetlana Ilić
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Message
Zoran Terzić
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Leonid Zayko
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Branko Kovačević
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Darko Zakoč
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Miroslav Čada
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Igor Arbutina
Croatia
2024
Claudio Cuello
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Juan Manuel Serramalera
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Bogdan Serwiński
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Jakub Głuszak
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Andrey Tolochko
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Alberto Salomoni
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Bülent Karslıoğlu
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Alexander Kashin
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Ettore Guidetti
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Dejan Brđović
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2007/08
Hea-Jung Jo
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Coach assistants (17)
Ryszard Litwin
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Message
Faruk Feray
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Message
Krystian Pachliński
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Message
Ivica Radočaj
Croatia
2024
Message
Felix Koslowski
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Ľubomír Petráš
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Błażej Krzyształowicz
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Aleksandr Sukomel
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Marek Mierzwiński
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Oleg Antonov
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Man-Gun Shin
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Do-Hee Lee
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Vasja Samec Lipicer
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Yoon-Hee Chang
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Constantin Alexe
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Magdalena Śliwa
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Mladen Teofilović
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Statisticians (7)
Maciej Biernat
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Message
Filip Marković
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Message
Roberto Menegolo
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Message
Çağatay Bolat
Samsun Anakent
2017/18
Message
Giulio Bregoli
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Przemysław Kawka
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Błażej Krzyształowicz
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Physiotherapists (2)
Petru Marius Ban
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Message
Ákos Töviskes
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Physical preparation coaches (7)
Daniel Lecouna
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Message
Damir Kolec
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Message
Łukasz Filipecki
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Message
Michele Patoia
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia, Neruda Bolzano
2010/11, 2016/17
Message
Leonard Barić
ŽOK Rijeka
2000/01 - 2001/02
Dóra Molnár
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Team managers (2)
Radosław Anioł
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Elena Godina
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Presidents (3)
Sergiu Stefanescu
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Message
Giovanna Saporiti
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07 - 2007/08
Peter Goga
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Sports Directors (2)
Radosław Anioł
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Leonid Zayko
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Volleyball players (263)
Samanta Fabris
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Message
Zeynep Seda Uslu
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Message
Ioana-Maria Baciu
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Message
Federica Stufi
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Message
Anna Velikiy
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Message
Tatiana Shchukina
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Message
Diana Reščić Breko
HAOK Mladost
2004/05 - 2005/06
Message
Jéssica Silva
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Message
Natalia Nepomniashchikh
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Message
Gréta Kiss
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Message
Jurja Bačeković
HAOK Mladost
2005/06
Message
Bruna Ana Vranković
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Message
Ecenaz Aydın
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Message
Irmak Keskin
Samsun Anakent
2017/18
Message
Taismary Agüero
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07
Nataliya Goncharova
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Tatiana Kosheleva
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Paola Cardullo
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07 - 2007/08
Yoon-Hee Chang
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Silvija Popović
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Michelle Bartsch-Hackley
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Valeska Menezes
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2007/08
Katarzyna Skowrońska-Dolata
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07 - 2007/08
Dae-Young Jung
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Nataša Osmokrović
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07 - 2007/08
Manuela Leggeri
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Jie-Youn Nam
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Lindsey Berg
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2007/08
Simona Rinieri
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Micha Hancock
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Maret Grothues
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Chiaka Ogbogu
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Paola Paggi
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2007/08
Olesia Rykhliuk
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Bianka Buša
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police, CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2018/19, 2019/20
Anna Werblińska
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Ayse Melis Gürkaynak
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Maja Aleksić
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna, Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2012/13, 2018/19
Iuliia Morozova
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Christina Bauer
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Magdalena Śliwa
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Paulina Maj-Erwardt
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Nadja Ninković
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Chiara Arcangeli
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Olga Fateeva
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Aleksandra Jagieło
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Katarina Barun-Šušnjar
HAOK Mladost
2004/05
Maria Perepelkina
Dinamo Moscow, Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2013/14, 2015/16
Bahar Mert Üçoklar
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07
Vera Vetrova
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Cristina Barcellini
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07 - 2007/08
Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Sladjana Mirković
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Ana Grbać
ŽOK Rijeka
2002/03 - 2003/04
Anja Spasojević
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07
Ogonna Nnamani
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2007/08
Nilay Karaağaç
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Anna Vania Mello
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2007/08
Eleonora Dziękiewicz
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna, MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2012/13, 2015/16
Magdalena Stysiak
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Valérie Courtois
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Yoo-Na Bae
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Jasna Majstorović
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Viktoria Rusakova
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Sook-Ja Lee
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Marina Akulova
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Helena Horká
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Markéta Chlumská
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Ivana Miloš Prokopić
ŽOK Rijeka
2001/02 - 2003/04
Femke Stoltenborg
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Kamila Witkowska
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Natalia Mędrzyk
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Fatma Duygu Sipahioğlu
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Kirsten Knip
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Hélène Rousseaux-Feray
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Ekaterina Tretyakova
Dinamo Moscow, Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2013/14, 2015/16
Veronica Angeloni
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Aikaterina Giota
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Ekaterina Krivets
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia, Dinamo Moscow
2010/11, 2013/14
Sanja Gommans
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Giulia Rondon
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Daria Pilipenko
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Joanna Staniucha-Szczurek
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Monika Smák
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Marta Bechis
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07 - 2007/08
Sylwia Pycia-Jarosz
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Martyna Grajber-Nowakowska
Grot Budowlani Łódź, Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2014/15, 2018/19
Martyna Łukasik
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Maryna Marchenko
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Anastasia Markova
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Hyun-Jung Na
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Krystyna Strasz
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Yeliz Başa
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Gabriela Polańska
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Solange Soares
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Gabriela Tomášeková
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Regan Hood Scott
Samsun Anakent
2017/18
Anna Kaczmar
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Aleksandra Krzos
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Valeriya Goncharova
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Matea Ikić
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Bojana Radulović
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Marlena Kowalewska
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Veronika Hrončeková
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Tatiana Artmenko
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Aleksandra Ćirović
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Sıla Çalışkan
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Ilijana Dugandzić
HAOK Mladost
2004/05 - 2005/06
Tereza Rossi-Matuszková
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Natalya Alimova
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Marina Zambelli
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Min-Ji Kim
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Šárka Poddaná
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Kinga Kasprzak
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Giulia Pincerato
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Natalija Akimova
ŽOK Rijeka
2000/01
Karolina Różycka
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Ramona Puerari
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Olga Efimova
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Jennifer Nogueras
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Mirela Delić
HAOK Mladost
2004/05
Olga Zhitova
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Iga Wasilewska
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Valentina Serena
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Cansu Aydınoğulları
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Valdonė Petrauskaitė
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Deja McClendon Domżalska
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Justyna Łukasik
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Victoriya Gorbacheva
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Ewelina Brzezińska-Sieczka
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Jung-Hee Ji
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Ezgi Arslan
Samsun Anakent
2017/18
Tatiana Alves Dos Santos
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Gordana Jurčan
ŽOK Rijeka
1999/00 - 2000/01
Darina Košická
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Ekaterina Polyakova
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Vesna Jovanović
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Kata Török
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Marijana Ribičić
ŽOK Rijeka
2000/01
Fanny Fábián
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Dominika Minicz
MKS Muszynianka Muszyna
2012/13
Beatrice Sacco
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Natalia Skrzypkowska
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Eun-Mi Si
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Michaela Monzoni
VK Prostějov
2011/12
Ramona-Adelina Rus
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Rebecca Perry
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Paola Došen
ŽOK Rijeka
2003/04
Sanja Kaličanin
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Hea-Won La
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Lucija Cigić
ŽOK Rijeka, HAOK Mladost
2002/03, 2004/05 - 2005/06
Elena Tkacheva
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Lucía Paraja
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Hyun-Mi Oh
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Rebecca Pavan
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Matea Magdić
HAOK Mladost
2005/06
Ilona Marljukić
HAOK Mladost
2004/05
Maria Žernovič
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Ema Strunjak
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Tamara Gałucha
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Joanna Pacak
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Zrinka Petrović
HAOK Mladost
2004/05 - 2005/06
Pınar Atasever
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Yağmur Koçyiğit
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Annamaria Quaranta
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Ana Kaštelan
ŽOK Rijeka, HAOK Mladost
2000/01 - 2001/02, 2004/05 - 2005/06
Valeria Papa
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Maria Kulesh
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Francesca-Ioana Alupei
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Giovanna Chagas
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Dorota Ściurka
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Dorota Medyńska
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Anna Kurek
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Yu-Ri Choi
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Cinzia Callegaro
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Lulama Musti De Gennaro
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2007/08
Dalma Juhár
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Dilek Kınık
Samsun Anakent
2017/18
Elena Busso
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Floriana Bertone
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Justyna Łysiak
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
2018/19
Monica Corbellini
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07 - 2007/08
Kinga Drabek
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Moana Ballarini
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07 - 2007/08
Selin Toy
Samsun Anakent
2017/18
Müge Kurt
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Eon-Hye Kim
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Aleksandra Sikorska
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Eleonora Bruno
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Kseniya Ihnatsiuk
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Kübra Kegan Susam
Samsun Anakent
2017/18
Giulia Albini
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2007/08
Viktoria Bobrova
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Ceren Çağlar Baysal
Samsun Anakent
2017/18
Patricija Daničić
ŽOK Rijeka
2001/02 - 2002/03
Vlatka Zahora
HAOK Mladost
2004/05 - 2005/06
Ivana Luković
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Polina Prokudina
Dinamo Moscow
2013/14
Mariya Tisevich
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Denisa-Ștefania Cheluță
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Anita Filipovics
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07
Greta Cicolari
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Marija Pehar
HAOK Mladost
2004/05
Vanesa Sršen
ŽOK Rijeka
2000/01 - 2001/02
Emilia Szubert
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Melani Ambrosio
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Yu-Na Yang
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Dina Bečić
HAOK Mladost
2005/06
Kinga Windisch
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Anastasiya Bezsonova
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Alinda Stankovics
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Katarzyna Szałankiewicz
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Bruna Mautino
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2007/08
Doroti Takács
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Izabela Bałucka
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Sanja Aleksovska
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Maria Luisa Elli
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07
Elisa Cardani
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07
Ivana Troha
ŽOK Rijeka
2000/01 - 2001/02
Rabia Martinoviç Özşahan
Samsun Anakent
2017/18
Valentina Salvia
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07 - 2007/08
Melis Şahin
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Dorka Mihály
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Natalia Piekarczyk
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Patricia Missottenová
VK Prostějov
2011/12
So-Hee Lee
GS Caltex Seoul KIXX
2010/11
Kinga Wysokińska
Grot Budowlani Łódź
2014/15
Alina Zvyagina
Leningradka Saint Petersburg
2015/16
Dalida Vernier
ŽOK Rijeka
2003/04
Evelin Rieder
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Hilal Yabuz
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Mira Prnjak
ŽOK Rijeka
2002/03
Silvia Morandi
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07
Gizem Sancak
Beşiktaş JK
2009/10
Viola Cecioni
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07
Virág Tettamanti
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Noemi Oiwoh
CSM Volei Alba-Blaj
2019/20
Mira Csenge Märcz
Vasas Óbuda
2020/21
Ines Medved
HAOK Mladost
2004/05
Kristina Kalapač
HAOK Mladost
2005/06
Cristina Carravieri
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
2006/07
Matea Luković
HAOK Mladost
2004/05
Nadia Wydmańska
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2015/16
Claudia Tarozzo
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Natasha Spinello
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Suna Erel
Samsun Anakent
2017/18
Andrea Ferrari
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Alessia Zancarano
Neruda Bolzano
2016/17
Adelina Fartade
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Elena Tonassi
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
2010/11
Hale Nur Göktaş
Samsun Anakent
2017/18
Valentina De Angelis
Chieri Volley
2008/09
Öykü Şengül
Samsun Anakent
2017/18
Are you Sanja Gamma-Popović?
Take over the profile
Loading
0