Player data

Edit
Ranking
1160
Ranking in 2024
1704
Maiden name
강소휘 姜昭輝
Nationality
South Korea
Position
Outside Hitter
Birthdate
1997-07-18
Height
180cm
Weight
65kg
Spike
295cm
Block
282cm
Views
36814
Added by
Airton Neto

Social profiles

Edit

Family

Add

Settings

Timeline

1
2023 Korea Volleyball National Team Match Kang So-hwi played in 29 games

2023 Korea Volleyball National Team Match Kang So-hwi played in 29 games, scored 357 points and served 28 aces. I am very proud of Sohwi, who has proven herself to have evolved from GS Caltex's ace to Korea's ace. I'm so happy to be your... Show more

2023-10-07 1 2242 1839 1 min read
Vincent Kong8 months ago 1839 1
1
Korea 3-0 India

Korea cruised past India 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-20) in their Classification Round clash for 5th-8th places in the 22nd Asian Senior Women’s Volleyball Championship at Chartchai Hall on Tuesday to next challenge Kazakhstan in the 5th-6th p... Show more

2023-09-05 0 754 496 1 min read
Vincent Kong9 months ago 496 0
1
Korea 3-2 Chinese Taipei

Korea struggle hard to beat Chinese Taipei in hard-fought five-set thriller

#JeongAhPark #SoHwiKang #SouthKorea #ChineseTaipei #AVCChallengeCup2023 #AsianClubChampionship202223 

2023-08-31 0 825 560 1 min read
Vincent Kong9 months ago 560 0
1
South Korea women's national volleyball team Officially announced

SETTER:. #HyeSeonYeum (KGC). #DaInKim  (Hyundai). #JiWonKim  (Gs Caltex). . OPPOSITE:. #JiYunMoon  (GS Caltex). . OUTSIDE:. #SoHwiKang (GS Caltex). #JeongAhPark  (Hipass) (Captain). #DaEunKim  (Heungkuk). #MiYeonKim  (Heungkuk). #SeungJu... Show more

2023-05-26 0 9521 7656 1 min read
Vincent Kong1 year ago 7656 0
Are you So-Hwi Kang?
Take over the profile
0