Player data

Edit
Ranking
1639
Ranking in 2024
102
Maiden name
Chinelo Nwakalor
Nationality
Italy
Position
Opposite
Birthdate
1999-08-12
Height
180cm
Weight
71kg
Spike
318cm
Block
296cm
Dominant hand
Right
Views
35013
Added by
marciovolley

Agency

Modena, Italy

Social profiles

Edit

Family

Add

Settings

2024/25

Women Japan SV.League 2024/25
Japan SV.League 2024/25 with Toray Arrows Shiga

2023/24

Women World Olympic Qualification 2024
3
World Olympic Qualification 2024 with Italy 15.00 points to ranking
Women Japan SV.League 2023/24
8
Japan SV.League 2023/24 with Toray Arrows  12.80 points to ranking
Women Empress' Cup All Japan Championship 2023/24
5
Empress' Cup All Japan Championship 2023/24 with Toray Arrows  11.25 points to ranking
Women Japan V.League Division 1 V Cup 2023/24
9
Japan V.League Division 1 V Cup 2023/24 with Toray Arrows  4.35 points to ranking
Women Kurowashiki Tournament 2023/24
9
Kurowashiki Tournament 2023/24 with Toray Arrows  2.90 points to ranking

2022/23

Women Italian Serie A1 2022/23
9
Italian Serie A1 2022/23 with Il Bisonte Firenze 14.50 points to ranking
Women Volleyball Nations League 2023
6
Volleyball Nations League 2023 with Italy 24.00 points to ranking
Women European Championships 2023
4
European Championships 2023 with Italy 30.00 points to ranking

2021/22

Women Italian Serie A1 2021/22
8
Italian Serie A1 2021/22 with Il Bisonte Firenze 16.00 points to ranking
Women Italian Cup 2021/22
5
Italian Cup 2021/22 with Il Bisonte Firenze 13.50 points to ranking
Women Volleyball Nations League 2022
1
Volleyball Nations League 2022 with Italy 60.00 points to ranking
Women World Championships 2022
3
World Championships 2022 with Italy 54.00 points to ranking

2020/21

Women World Olympic Qualification 2021
1
World Olympic Qualification 2021 with Italy 25.00 points to ranking
Women Italian Supercup 2020/21
5
Italian Supercup 2020/21 with Il Bisonte Firenze 1.13 points to ranking
Women Italian Serie A1 2020/21
7
Italian Serie A1 2020/21 with Il Bisonte Firenze 18.00 points to ranking
Women Italian Cup 2020/21
5
Italian Cup 2020/21 with Il Bisonte Firenze 13.50 points to ranking
Women Volleyball Nations League 2021
12
Volleyball Nations League 2021 with Italy 13.20 points to ranking
Women European Championships 2021
1
European Championships 2021 with Italy 60.00 points to ranking

2019/20

Women Trofeo McDonald s Imola 2019/20
2
Trofeo McDonald s Imola 2019/20 with Il Bisonte Firenze 8.00 points to ranking
Women Italian Serie A1 2019/20
Cancelled
Italian Serie A1 2019/20 with Il Bisonte Firenze
Women Italian Cup 2019/20
7
Italian Cup 2019/20 with Il Bisonte Firenze 10.80 points to ranking

2018/19

Women Italian Serie A1 2018/19
13
Italian Serie A1 2018/19 with Club Italia Crai 10.00 points to ranking
Women Montreux Volley Masters 2019
3
Montreux Volley Masters 2019 with Italy 12.00 points to ranking
Women Volleyball Nations League 2019
6
Volleyball Nations League 2019 with Italy 24.00 points to ranking
Women FISU World University Games 2019
2
FISU World University Games 2019 with Italy 16.00 points to ranking
Women Gloria Cup 2019
4
Gloria Cup 2019 with Italy
Women European Championships 2019
3
European Championships 2019 with Italy 36.00 points to ranking

2017/18

Women Italian Serie A2 2017/18
10
Italian Serie A2 2017/18 with Club Italia Crai 5.20 points to ranking
Women Montreux Volley Masters 2018
1
Montreux Volley Masters 2018 with Italy 20.00 points to ranking
Women World Championships 2018
2
World Championships 2018 with Italy 72.00 points to ranking

2016/17

Women Italian Serie B1 Group D 2016/17
3
Italian Serie B1 Group D 2016/17 with Volleyrò Casal de Pazzi 3.00 points to ranking

2015/16

Women Italian Serie B1 Group D 2015/16
2
Italian Serie B1 Group D 2015/16 with Volleyrò Casal de Pazzi 4.00 points to ranking
Women European Championships U19 2016
5
European Championships U19 2016 with Italy U19 9.00 points to ranking

2014/15

Women Italian Serie B1 Group C 2014/15
8
Italian Serie B1 Group C 2014/15 with Volleyrò Casal de Pazzi 1.60 points to ranking
Women European Championship Qualification U18 2015
2
European Championship Qualification U18 2015 with Italy U18 2.40 points to ranking
Women European Youth Olympic Festival 2015
3
European Youth Olympic Festival 2015 with Italy U18 0.60 points to ranking
Are you Sylvia Nwakalor?
Take over the profile
0