Volleybox
Home
Transfers
News
Database
Players
Players database
Players ranking
Worked together?
Rosters 2023/24
Retired players
Family relationships
Teams
Clubs database
Clubs ranking
Clubs reviews
COVID-19 cases
National teams database
National teams ranking
Others
Tournaments database
Staff members database
Coaches ranking
Agencies database
Agencies reviews
Arenas database
Community
Forum
Forum
Unread posts
Users activity
Users comments
Most active users
Users activity
Users achievements
Users on matches
Users by country
Users database
All users
Fans
Players
Agents
Coaches
Statisticians
Physical preparation coaches
Physiotherapists
Team managers
Jobs
Job market
Free volleyball players
Free staff members
Job offers
Predictions
Scores
Login
Men Volleybox
Women Volleybox
Beach Volleybox
Dark mode
Language:
Edit
Photo by
franzvinci01
Volleybox
Coaches
Italy
Antonio Babini
Edit wallpaper
Wallpaper added by
slintyen
It's me
Delete
Share
Timeline
0
Clubs
15
Partners
7
Teammates
309
Tournaments
65
Matches
92
Awards
0
Coach data
Edit
Player ranking
965
Coach ranking
2130
Nationality
Italy
Position
Outside Hitter
Birthdate
1961-07-23
Height
187cm
Views
3197
Added by
franzvinci01
Social profiles
Edit
Family
Add
Settings
Finished player career
Who is the best volleyball player ever?
Show players ranking
Coaches (16)
Camillo Placì
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Message
Marco Paolini
Falconara Volley
1988/89 - 1989/90
Message
Silvano Prandi
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Daniele Bagnoli
Modena Volley
1994/95
Stelio DeRocco
Gabeca Pallavolo
1990/91 - 1991/92
Nerio Zanetti
Zinella Volley Bologna
1980/81 - 1986/87
Maurizio Menarini
Zinella Volley Bologna
1993/94
Roberto Lobietti
Top Volley Cisterna
1999/00
Alberto Roitman
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Emanuele Fracascia
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Drahomír Koudelka
Virtus Fontanafredda
1987/88
Mauro Fresa
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2012/13
Alessandro Brutti
Corigliano Volley
2003/04
Andrea D'Andrea
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Sergio Gelati
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Gianluca Alberti
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Coach assistants (19)
Sergio Busato
Pallavolo Padova
2001/02
Message
Daniele Panfili
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Message
Mario Di Pietro
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Maurizio Menarini
Zinella Volley Bologna
1983/84 - 1986/87
Alberto Di Mattia
Modena Volley
1994/95
Simone Roscini
Pallavolo Padova
2001/02
Luigi Zizioli
Gabeca Pallavolo
1990/91 - 1991/92
Luigi Schiavon
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Bruno Napolitano
Corigliano Volley
2004/05
Massimo Concetti
Falconara Volley
1989/90
Walter Matassoli
Falconara Volley
1988/89
Roberto Giovannini
Zinella Volley Bologna
1993/94
Andrea Brogioni
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Walter De Barba
Virtus Fontanafredda
1987/88
Stefano Pascucci
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10 - 2012/13
Andrea D'Andrea
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Tommaso Flacco Monaco
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Paolo Pontara
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Alessandro Medico
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Statisticians (1)
Massimo Melandri
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11
Physiotherapists (1)
Davide Baccoli
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11
Physical preparation coaches (2)
Simone Ade
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Daniele Ercolessi
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11
Doctors (1)
Massimo Argnani
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11
Team managers (1)
Giuseppe Cormio
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Presidents (2)
Luca Casadio
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11
Marcello Gabana
Gabeca Pallavolo
1990/91 - 1991/92
Vice Presidents (2)
Paolo Fabbri
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11
Paolo Morgagni
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11
Volleyball players (264)
Matthijs Verhanneman
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2011/12
Message
Steve Brinkman
Corigliano Volley
2004/05
Message
Nikolay Jeliazkov
Zinella Volley Bologna
1993/94
Message
Sákis Psárras
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2012/13
Message
Jukka Lehtonen
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10
Message
Cristiano Lucchi
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Message
Riccardo Modica
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Message
Panagiótis Pelekoúdas
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2012/13
Message
Balša Radunović
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2012/13
Message
Simone Bendandi
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2011/12
Message
Stefano Baldoni
Falconara Volley
1988/89 - 1989/90
Message
Matteo Zamagni
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11
Message
Giacomo Tomasello
Corigliano Volley
2004/05
Message
Dawid Modnicki
Pallavolo Padova
2001/02
Message
Edward Kamphuis
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Message
Alfredo Walter Martilotti
Corigliano Volley
2003/04 - 2004/05
Message
Andrea Gardini
Zinella Volley Bologna
1986/87
Luca Cantagalli
Modena Volley
1994/95
Marco Bracci
Modena Volley
1994/95
Bas van de Goor
Modena Volley
1994/95
Pasquale Gravina
Falconara Volley
1988/89 - 1989/90
Marco Meoni
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Paweł Zagumny
Pallavolo Padova
2001/02
Fabio Vullo
Modena Volley
1994/95
Ruslan Olikhver
Modena Volley
1994/95
Piotr Gruszka
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2011/12
Vladimir Grbić
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Jan Posthuma
Gabeca Pallavolo
1990/91 - 1991/92
Francesco Dall'Olio
Zinella Volley Bologna, Gabeca Pallavolo
1983/84, 1990/91 - 1991/92
Yuri Sapega
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Paul Duerden
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Frantz Granvorka
Pallavolo Padova
2001/02
Michele Pasinato
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Giovanni Errichiello
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Roberto Masciarelli
Falconara Volley
1988/89 - 1989/90
Juan Carlos Cuminetti
Modena Volley
1994/95
Gianmarco Venturi
Zinella Volley Bologna
1984/85 - 1986/87
Stefano Recine
Zinella Volley Bologna
1985/86 - 1986/87
Rodrigo Quiroga
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2011/12
Ronald Zoodsma
Gabeca Pallavolo
1991/92
Fabio Ricci
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2011/12
Olof van der Meulen
Gabeca Pallavolo
1990/91
Raúl Quiroga
Gabeca Pallavolo
1990/91
Liano Petrelli
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Maurizio Castellano
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11
Jayson Jablonsky
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Leonardo Carretti
Zinella Volley Bologna
1984/85 - 1986/87
Tsimafei Zhukouski
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2012/13
Matija Pleško
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10 - 2011/12
Daniele Desiderio
Pallavolo Padova
2001/02
Oleg Sogrin
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Lorenzo Rambelli
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10 - 2010/11
Peter Diviš
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Marco Falaschi
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Vladimir Batež
Top Volley Cisterna
1999/00
Angelo Squeo
Zinella Volley Bologna
1983/84 - 1985/86
Marco Tagliatti
Modena Volley
1994/95
Antonio Corvetta
Corigliano Volley, Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2004/05, 2010/11 - 2011/12
Simone Giazzoli
Gabeca Pallavolo, Pallavolo Brescia
1990/91 - 1991/92, 2000/01
Bruno Zanuto
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2012/13
Pavel Shishkin
Zinella Volley Bologna
1993/94
Carlo Pezzullo
Zinella Volley Bologna, Top Volley Cisterna
1986/87, 1999/00
Michele De Giorgi
Gabeca Pallavolo
1990/91 - 1991/92
Massimiliano Russo
Modena Volley, Pineto Volley
1994/95, 2007/08
René Hecht
Falconara Volley
1989/90
Fabrizio Franceschelli
Modena Volley
1994/95
Leif Andersson
Falconara Volley
1988/89
Andrea Brogioni
Zinella Volley Bologna
1986/87
Esteban de Palma
Gabeca Pallavolo
1991/92
Ivaylo Gavrilov
Pallavolo Padova
2001/02
Nathan Roberts
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2011/12
Luca Moretti
Pallavolo Padova
2001/02
Massimo Dalfovo
Virtus Fontanafredda
1987/88
Stefano Mengozzi
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10 - 2012/13
Terry Martin
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Marcel Gromadowski
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Massimiliano Di Franco
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2012/13
John Barrett
Zinella Volley Bologna, Pallavolo Mantova
1985/86 - 1986/87, 1995/96
Kristian Lirutti
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10
Davidson Lampariello
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Lorenzo Cavallini
Pallavolo Padova
2001/02
Stefano Pascucci
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Federico Pistolesi
Volley Cutrofiano, Volley Lupi Santa Croce
1997/98, 2002/03
Diogo De Andrade Silva
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Giulio Di Toro
Gabeca Pallavolo, Pallavolo Mantova
1991/92, 1995/96
Davide Tovo
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Mladen Kašić
Virtus Fontanafredda
1987/88
Fosco Cicola
Modena Volley
1994/95
Nicola Daldello
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Giacomo Bellei
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2012/13
Francesco Lombardi
Falconara Volley
1988/89 - 1989/90
Francesco Lavorato
Zinella Volley Bologna
1993/94
Maurizio Vianello
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93, 2001/02
Maurizio Nucci
Gabeca Pallavolo
1990/91 - 1991/92
Vincenzo Paccagnella
Modena Volley
1994/95
Tim Hovland
Virtus Fontanafredda, Falconara Volley
1987/88, 1989/90
Sebastián Creus
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2012/13
Ferdinando Franceschi
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Lars Nilsson
Falconara Volley
1988/89 - 1989/90
Maurizio Latelli
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Alessio Gobbi
Falconara Volley
1988/89 - 1989/90
Fabrice Bry
Corigliano Volley
2004/05
Christian Laraia
Modena Volley
1994/95
Marco Fabroni
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Arvydas Mišeikis
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10
Goran Bjelica
Pineto Volley, Zinella Volley Bologna
2007/08, 2008/09
Antonio Ferraro
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Nicola Leonardi
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2011/12
Stelio DeRocco
Zinella Volley Bologna
1981/82 - 1986/87
Emanuele Fracascia
Falconara Volley
1988/89 - 1989/90
Matteo Bussolari
Gabeca Pallavolo
1990/91 - 1991/92
Fabio Capponcelli
Zinella Volley Bologna
1986/87, 1993/94
Federico Marretta
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Giancarlo Snidero
Pallavolo Padova
1992/93
Alberto Piva
Zinella Volley Bologna
1980/81 - 1983/84
Simone Tiberti
Pallavolo Brescia
2000/01
Tiziano Scarioli
Zinella Volley Bologna
1982/83 - 1986/87
Francesco Fedi
Gabeca Pallavolo, Zinella Volley Bologna
1990/91, 1993/94
Gianni Mascagna
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Matteo Sangiorgi
Corigliano Volley
2003/04
Pio Travaglini
Falconara Volley
1988/89
Stefano Barbieri
Gabeca Pallavolo
1991/92
Giuseppe Pes
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Leonardo Morsut
Pallavolo Padova
2001/02
Francesco Gaoni
Falconara Volley
1988/89 - 1989/90
Giuseppe Selvaggi
Top Volley Cisterna
1999/00
Aleksey Sanko
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Gianluca Durante
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Ryan Jay Owens
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2012/13
Arto Hanni
Pallavolo Padova
2001/02
Edoardo Bonola
Virtus Fontanafredda
1987/88
Giancarlo Giannetti
Zinella Volley Bologna
1993/94
Massimo Tomalino
Pallavolo Padova
2001/02
Alberto Minelli
Zinella Volley Bologna
1983/84 - 1984/85
Giorgio Baldi
Pallavolo Brescia
2000/01
Alessandro Rigatelli
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Nicola Norbiato
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Roberto Braga
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Fernando Gabriel Garnica
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10
Gabriele D'Aprile
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Marco Mancini
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Roberto Giovannini
Zinella Volley Bologna
1980/81 - 1984/85
Salvatore Badalato
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Massimiliano Rinieri
Top Volley Cisterna
1999/00
Geir Eithun
Corigliano Volley
2004/05
Stefano Fanton
Zinella Volley Bologna
1980/81 - 1984/85
Matteo Cacchiarelli
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Gianluca Sabattini
Zinella Volley Bologna
1985/86, 1993/94
Stefano Moro
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11 - 2012/13
Vito Iurlaro
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Mirko Gerbi
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Roberto Visini
Zinella Volley Bologna
1984/85 - 1985/86
Lorenzo Gallosti
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2011/12
Riccardo Lione
Zinella Volley Bologna
1993/94
Luca Sirri
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10 - 2012/13
Hiosvany Salgado
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11
Massimo Bovolo
Gabeca Pallavolo
1990/91
Oscar Albin
Zinella Volley Bologna
1985/86 - 1986/87
Ezio De Pin
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Davide Sanguanini
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Simone Baldasseroni
Pallavolo Brescia, Corigliano Volley
2000/01, 2003/04
Massimiliano Vitali
Gabeca Pallavolo
1991/92
Francesco Sottocorona
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Roberto Pedone
Pallavolo Brescia
2000/01
Francesco Guglielmi
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Alessandro Paoli
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Gian Paolo Saviotti
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10 - 2010/11
Emanuele Sborgia
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Pierpaolo Falcone
Corigliano Volley
2004/05
Andrea Masini
Pallavolo Brescia
2000/01
Giacomo Viva
Corigliano Volley
2004/05
Diego Locanto
Top Volley Cisterna
1999/00
Mario Canzanella
Corigliano Volley
2004/05
Stefano Boldrini
Zinella Volley Bologna
1982/83
Fabio Galli
Pallavolo Brescia
2000/01
Emanuele Gulminelli
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Theodore Brunner
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2011/12
Mirko Zanzani
Virtus Fontanafredda
1987/88
Roberto Meriggioli
Corigliano Volley
2003/04
Oleh Kovalchuk
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11
Matteo Tabanelli
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10 - 2012/13
Riccardo Grassini
Top Volley Cisterna
1999/00
Mauro Beni
Falconara Volley
1988/89 - 1989/90
Giorgio Barbareschi
Pallavolo Brescia
2000/01
Emiliano Navarra
Gabeca Pallavolo
1990/91
Fabrizio Bastianelli
Falconara Volley
1989/90
Francesco Piccioni
Corigliano Volley
2004/05
Lapo Saccardi
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Massimo Zaccareo
Corigliano Volley
2004/05
Marius Drăghici
Corigliano Volley
2004/05
Carlo Tognazzoni
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Omer Maurizzi
Zinella Volley Bologna
1980/81 - 1983/84
Paride Foschi
Corigliano Volley
2003/04
Piero Fornaroli
Zinella Volley Bologna
1980/81
Víctor Pérez Moreno
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Ezio Piccinin
Zinella Volley Bologna
1993/94
Vincenzo Tuccelli
Zinella Volley Bologna
1993/94
Marco Pagni
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Alessandro Ciappi
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Luca Calegari
Zinella Volley Bologna
1980/81 - 1982/83
Gianni Masetti
Zinella Volley Bologna
1993/94
Riccardo Cavalieri
Falconara Volley
1988/89
Luca Susio
Pallavolo Brescia
2000/01
Joel Bacci
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Marco Paolini
Falconara Volley
1989/90
Piero Molducci
Volley Club Cesena
1978/79
Alex Ranghieri
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10
Roberto Cavasin
Virtus Fontanafredda
1987/88
Valerio Gabrielli
Zinella Volley Bologna
1980/81 - 1981/82
Enrico Peli
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Ivan Gherardi
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2010/11
Andrea D'Avanzo
Corigliano Volley
2003/04
Andrea Mancini
Virtus Fontanafredda
1987/88
Cristian Monti
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10 - 2010/11
Leonardo Caponi
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Mirco Zamponi
Falconara Volley
1989/90
Maurizio Andolfo
Virtus Fontanafredda
1987/88
Mauro Artuso
Virtus Fontanafredda
1987/88
Marco De Salve
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Stefano Simoni
Zinella Volley Bologna
1980/81
Claudio Casadio
Zinella Volley Bologna
1980/81
Alessandro Marcoccia
Top Volley Cisterna
1999/00
Michele Speranzini
Top Volley Cisterna
1999/00
Alberto Venerucci
Virtus Fontanafredda
1987/88
Luigi Baldari
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Andrea Laterza
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Matteo Gallesi
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Enrico Pinzi
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Eugenio Amore
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Gianmarino Carrozzo
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Michele De Bellis
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Tony Martina
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Luigi Galli
Top Volley Cisterna
1999/00
Massimo Manzoni
Zinella Volley Bologna
1982/83
Nicola Campagnaro
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Roberto Arena
Corigliano Volley
2003/04
Luca Pontanari
Volley Lupi Santa Croce
2002/03
Stefano Antoniazzi
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Andrea Ortolani
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2009/10
Enrico Emiliani
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Simone Lorenzi
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Simone Maggioli
Zinella Volley Bologna
2008/09
Filippo Mazzotti
Gruppo Sportivo Robur Angelo Costa
2012/13
Andrea Cani
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Corrado Fontanel
Pallavolo Mantova
1995/96
Stefano Giannotta
Volley Cutrofiano
1997/98
Marco Sulpizii
Pineto Volley
2007/08
Are you Antonio Babini?
Take over the profile
Loading
Indoor matches (92)
Beach matches (0)
Indoor tournaments (65)
Beach tournaments (0)
0