Volleybox
Home
Transfers
News
Database
Players
Players database
Players ranking
Worked together?
Rosters 2023/24
Retired players
Family relationships
Teams
Clubs database
Clubs ranking
Clubs reviews
COVID-19 cases
National teams database
National teams ranking
Others
Tournaments database
Staff members database
Coaches ranking
Agencies database
Agencies reviews
Arenas database
Community
Forum
Forum
Unread posts
Users activity
Users comments
Most active users
Users activity
Users achievements
Users on matches
Users by country
Users database
All users
Fans
Players
Agents
Coaches
Statisticians
Physical preparation coaches
Physiotherapists
Team managers
Jobs
Job market
Free volleyball players
Free staff members
Job offers
Predictions
Scores
Login
Men Volleybox
Women Volleybox
Beach Volleybox
Dark mode
Language:
Volleybox
Tournaments
Italian Serie A2
Editions
43
Ranking
208
Medal table
94
Winners
40
Editions (43)
Add
Season
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
2024/25
2023/24
Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia Black Angels
Cda Volley Talmassons Fvg
Futura Volley Giovani Busto Arsizio
2022/23
Roma Volley Club
Itas Trentino
Valsabbina Millenium Brescia
2021/22
Eurospin Ford Sara Pinerolo
CBF Balducci HR Macerata
LPM BAM Mondovì
2020/21
Acqua & Sapone Roma Volley Club
Megabox Vallefoglia
Eurospin Ford Sara Pinerolo
2019/20
Cancelled
2018/19
Bartoccini Gioiellerie Perugia
Golden Tulip Volalto 2.0 Caserta
Pallavolo AZ Zambelli Orvieto
2017/18
Savallese Millenium Brescia
Fenera Chieri
Battistelli San Giovanni in Marignano
2016/17
Lardini Filottrano
myCicero Pesaro
Sab Grima Legnano
2015/16
Volley 2002 Forlì
Saugella Team Monza
Delta Informatica Trentino
2014/15
Volksbank Südtirol Bolzano
Obiettivo Risarcimento Vicenza
Saugella Team Monza
2013/14
Metalleghe Sanitars Montichiari
Il Bisonte San Casciano
Saugella Team Monza
2012/13
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
Siamo Energia Ornavasso
Pomì Casalmaggiore
2011/12
Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno
Icos Crema
Pomì Casalmaggiore
2010/11
Cariparma Sigrade Parma
Famila Generali Chieri
Pallavolo Loreto
2009/10
Aprilia Volley
Liu•jo Volley Carpi
Cariparma Sigrade Parma
2008/09
RebecchiLupa Piacenza
MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
Brunelli Volley
2007/08
Zoppas Industries Conegliano
Florens Castellana Grotte
Riso Scotti Pavia
2006/07
Yamamay Busto Arsizio
Unicom Starker Kerakoll Sassuolo
Lamaro Appalti Roma
2005/06
Rebecchi Rivergaro Piacenza
Lines Tra.De.Co Volley Altamura
Dimeglio Brums Busto Arsizio
2004/05
Megius Volley Club Padova
Original Marines Arzano
Fornarina Civitanova Marche
2003/04
Santeramo Sport
Terra Sarda Tortolì
Lines Tra.De.Co Volley Altamura
2002/03
BigMat Chieri
Vitrifrigo Fiam Italia Pesaro
CSI Clai Imola
2001/02
Icot Forlì
Johnson Matthey Rubiera
Vitrifrigo Fiam Italia Pesaro
2000/01
Vini Monte Schiavo Jesi
AGIL Volley Trecate
Icot Forlì
1999/00
Johnson Matthey Rubiera
CSI Clai Imola
AGIL Volley Trecate
1998/99
Romanelli Firenze
Brums Preca Busto Arsizio
Cervi Castellanza
1997/98
Pallavolo Palermo
Biasia Vicenza
Teseco Sesto Fiorentino
1996/97
Edina Ester Pefim Napoli
Cemar Runway Spezzano
Big Power Ravenna
1995/96
Mangiatorella GSM 83 Messina
Bosca Montichiari
Despar Perugia
1994/95
Pasta Ciccarese Bari
Preca Brummel Cislago
Ceramiche Derby Spezzano
1993/94
Foppapedretti Bergamo
Aquila Azzurra Trani
Tradeco Altamura
1992/93
Consorzio Ligure Apuano Carrara
Preca Moda Cislago
Pallavolo Palermo
1991/92
Impresem Guadagni Agrigento
Volley Sumirago
Molise Dati Campobasso
1990/91
Colli Aniene Roma
Teseco Sesto Fiorentino
Polisportiva Amazzoni Agrigento
Paris Mode Verona
Volley Sumirago
Molise Dati Campobasso
1989/90
Pallavolo Palermo
VBC Cassano
Asd Pol. Giarratana Volley
Paris Mode Verona
Fulgor Fidenza
Pallavolo Ascoli
1988/89
Ceramica Nuova Spezzano
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
Libertas Volley Genova
Libertas Caltagirone
VBC Cassano
Pallavolo Palermo
1987/88
Pallavolo Femminile Matera
ASD Volley Noventa
Giannino Pieralisi Volley
VBC Cassano
Volley Spezzano
Pallavolo Sirio Perugia
1986/87
Teseco Sesto Fiorentino
Virtus 1962 Pellaro
Polisportiva Zannoni Faenza
Giannino Pieralisi Volley
Scuola del Volley Varese
Colli Aniene
1985/86
Volley Cecina
ASD Volley Albizzate
Virtus 1962 Pellaro
Isa Fano
Asd Pol. Giarratana Volley
Libertas Volley Genova
1984/85
US Arbor Reggio Emilia
Pallavolo I Koala Bears San Giuseppe Vesuviano
Pallavolo San Lazzaro VIP
UISP Roma Pallavolo
Parati Casalmaggiore
Asd Pol. Giarratana Volley
1983/84
ASD Volley Albizzate
Virtus 1962 Pellaro
Volley Livorno
Isa Fano
Pallavolo Ancona
Libertas Volley Genova
1982/83
Libertas Caltagirone
VBC Cassano
Libertas Volley Genova
Volley Piombino
ASD Volley Albizzate
Virtus 1962 Pellaro
0