Volleybox
Home
Transfers
News
Database
Players
Players database
Players ranking
Worked together?
Rosters 2023/24
Retired players
Family relationships
Teams
Clubs database
Clubs ranking
Clubs reviews
COVID-19 cases
National teams database
National teams ranking
Others
Tournaments database
Staff members database
Coaches ranking
Agencies database
Agencies reviews
Arenas database
Community
Forum
Forum
Unread posts
Users activity
Users comments
Most active users
Users activity
Users achievements
Users on matches
Users by country
Users database
All users
Fans
Players
Agents
Coaches
Statisticians
Physical preparation coaches
Physiotherapists
Team managers
Jobs
Job market
Free volleyball players
Free staff members
Job offers
Predictions
Scores
Login
Men Volleybox
Women Volleybox
Beach Volleybox
Dark mode
Language:
Edit
Photo by
F…M
Volleybox
Coaches
Croatia
Biljana Gligorović (Bibi)
Edit wallpaper
Wallpaper added by
Airton Neto
It's me
Delete
Share
Timeline
0
Clubs
17
Teammates
278
Awards
2
Tournaments
65
Matches
31
Followers
1
Coach data
Edit
Player ranking
1037
Coach ranking
9436
Nationality
Croatia
Position
Setter
Birthdate
1982-01-31
Height
183cm
Weight
68kg
Spike
287cm
Block
270cm
Dominant hand
Right
Views
5221
Added by
F…M
Social profiles
Edit
Family
Add
Settings
Finished player career
Who is the best volleyball player ever?
Show players ranking
Coaches (24)
Andréas Andreádis
Dias Akademies 3V U23
2023/24
Message
Atanas Petrov
Dinamo București
2010/11
Message
Konstantinos Papadopoulos
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Message
Dimitra Lykogianni
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16 - 2016/17
Message
Nikolay Karpol
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1997/98
Mikhail Omelchenko
ŽOK Dubrovnik, Fakel Novy Urengoy
1997/98, 2002/03
Giovanni Caprara
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Giannis Laios
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Marco Fenoglio
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Soulis Toursougkas
Olympiacos
2008/09
Angelo Vercesi
VK Baki
2011/12
Velibor Ivanović
Olympiacos
2008/09
Adrian Radu
Dinamo București
2010/11
Dimos Filippatos
GS Ilioupolis
2019/20
Ettore Guidetti
Jogging Volley Altamura
2006/07
Yuri Shchuplov
Fakel Novy Urengoy
2002/03
Giannis Tsairelis
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Manolis Roumeliotis
OFA Apollonios, FO Vrilissia
2009/10, 2013/14
Claudio Casadio
CSI Clai Imola
2001/02
Lia Mitsi
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Eleni Memetzi
GS Ilioupolis
2019/20
Ioannis Paganelis
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Coach assistants (12)
Asimakis Margaritis
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Message
Alessandro Beltrami
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Mauro Masacci
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Alexandros Laios
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Dimos Filippatos
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Fabrizio Grezio
Santeramo Sport
2004/05
Eleni Memetzi
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Ioannis Paganelis
Olympiacos
2008/09
Shahin Abdullayev
VK Baki
2011/12
Andrea Lazzaro
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Avgerinos Papadakis
Olympiacos
2008/09
Polyxeni Kitsou
FO Vrilissia
2013/14
Statisticians (4)
Simone Franceschi
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Message
Asimakis Margaritis
OFA Apollonios, FO Vrilissia
2009/10, 2013/14
Message
Alexandros Laios
Olympiacos
2008/09
Physical preparation coaches (2)
Alexandros Laios
Olympiacos
2008/09
George Vavetsis
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Team managers (2)
Stathis Nikolouzos
Olympiacos
2008/09
Message
Polyxeni Kitsou
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Sports Directors (1)
Yiannis Yiannakis
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Message
Volleyball players (233)
Antonina Zetova
Olympiacos
2008/09
Message
Renata Colombo
VK Baki
2011/12
Message
Monika Potokar
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Message
Aleksandra Crnčević
Dinamo București
2010/11
Message
Evangelia Chantava
FO Vrilissia
2013/14
Message
Sânziana Ioana Motroc
Dinamo București
2010/11
Message
Anna Maria Spanou
GS Ilioupolis
2016/17, 2018/19
Message
Adina-Maria Roșca
Dinamo București
2010/11
Message
Lily Olteanu
Santeramo Sport, Jogging Volley Altamura
2004/05, 2006/07
Message
Maria Vasiliki Giovani
FO Vrilissia, GS Ilioupolis
2013/14, 2015/16 - 2016/17
Message
Ioanna Leonidou
FO Vrilissia
2013/14
Message
Effrosini Alexakou
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Message
Kontantina Passia
GS Ilioupolis
2019/20
Message
Sofia Greka
GS Ilioupolis
2016/17
Message
Maria Chitziou
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Message
Karolina Lappa
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16 - 2016/17
Message
Tonia Spyridaki
GS Ilioupolis
2019/20
Message
Anastasia Fokianou
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19, 2019/20
Message
Aggeliki Kalafataki
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19, 2019/20
Message
Afroditi Giota
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Message
Eirini Kasapoglou
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16
Message
Maritina Batti
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19, 2019/20
Message
Marilia Koutsoukou
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19, 2019/20
Evgeniya Artamonova-Estes
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Elizaveta Bracht-Tishchenko
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1997/98 - 1998/99
Elena Godina
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1997/98
Irina Kirillova-Parkhomchuk
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Simona Gioli
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Regla Torres
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Áurea Cruz
Jogging Volley Altamura
2006/07
Elena Chebukina-Ovchinnikova
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1997/98
Nadia Centoni
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Manuela Leggeri
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Heather Bown
Santeramo Sport
2004/05
Tatyana Menshova
Jogging Volley Altamura
2006/07
Tatyana Sidorenko
ŽOK Dubrovnik, CSI Clai Imola
1997/98, 2001/02
Yelena Vasilevskaya
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1997/98
Ingrid Visser
VK Baki
2011/12
Sabrina Bertini
CSI Clai Imola
2001/02
Enrica Merlo
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Olga Potachova
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Elisângela Oliveira
Santeramo Sport
2004/05
Katarina Barun-Šušnjar
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Manuela Secolo
Chieri Volley, Olympiacos
2007/08, 2008/09
Cindy Rondón
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Cristina Pirv
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Francien Huurman
CSI Clai Imola
2001/02
Jovana Janković
Dinamo București
2010/11
Olessya Kulakova
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Maria Likhtenshtein
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1998/99
Marcela Ritschelová
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Riikka Lehtonen
Olympiacos
2008/09
Janneke van Tienen
VK Baki
2011/12
Milena Rosner
Dinamo București
2010/11
Slavica Kuzmanić
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1997/98
Quinta Steenbergen
VK Baki
2011/12
Natalia Vdovina
Fakel Novy Urengoy
2002/03
Imma Sirressi
Santeramo Sport
2004/05
Aikaterina Giota
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Georgia Lamprousi
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Małgorzata Niemczyk-Wolska
Santeramo Sport
2004/05
Daniela Mincă
Dinamo București
2010/11
Mirela Corjeutanu
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Raffaella Calloni
VK Baki
2011/12
Carlijn Ghijssen-Jans
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Barbara De Luca
CSI Clai Imola
2001/02
Regan Hood Scott
VK Baki
2011/12
Liqun Su
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Kim Willoughby
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Alida Cioroianu-Marcovici
Dinamo București
2010/11
Bojana Radulović
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Tatiana Artmenko
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Ana-Maria Hincu-Stefan
Dinamo București
2010/11
Maria Chatzinikolaou
Olympiacos, FO Vrilissia
2008/09, 2013/14
Ilijana Dugandzić
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1997/98 - 1998/99
Liannes Castañeda Simón
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Leslie Figère-Turiaf
FO Vrilissia
2013/14
Slavka Uzonova
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Tetyana Voronina
Jogging Volley Altamura
2006/07
Mirela Delić
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1997/98 - 1998/99
Katalin Kiss
GS Ilioupolis
2016/17
Véronika Hudima
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Angelica Ljungquist
CSI Clai Imola
2001/02
Valentina Serena
CSI Clai Imola
2001/02
Saara Esko
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Francesca Vannini
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Ioanna Vlachou
Olympiacos
2008/09
Alina Elizarova
Fakel Novy Urengoy
2002/03
Natavan Gasimova
VK Baki
2011/12
Lucia Spevár
Dinamo București
2010/11
Katie Carter
VK Baki
2011/12
Barbara Campanari
CSI Clai Imola
2001/02
Maurizia Borri
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Monica Marulli
Santeramo Sport
2004/05
Alessia Torri
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Simona Fogalesi
CSI Clai Imola
2001/02
Maria del Rosario Romano
Jogging Volley Altamura
2006/07
Cibele Barboza
VK Baki
2011/12
Rie Kato
Dinamo București
2010/11
Beti Rimac
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1997/98 - 1998/99
Panagiota Dioti
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Irina Cristina Radu
Dinamo București
2010/11
Vesna Jelić
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Jettie Fokkens
Santeramo Sport
2004/05
Polyxeni Kitsou
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Radostina Gradeva-Chitigoi
Dinamo București
2010/11
Elvira Savostianova
Fakel Novy Urengoy, Jogging Volley Altamura
2002/03, 2006/07
Chiara Dall Ora
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Ana Kaštelan
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1998/99
Natalia Chumakova
Fakel Novy Urengoy
2002/03
Sandra Wiegers
Santeramo Sport
2004/05
Viktoriia Kozhina
Fakel Novy Urengoy
2002/03
Mirjana Komlenović
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Giovanna Chagas
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Cristina Vincenzi
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Maria Oikonomidou
FO Vrilissia
2013/14
Vassiliki Nikouli
Olympiacos
2008/09
Diana-Dora Cărbuneanu
Dinamo București
2010/11
Elena Busso
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Anna Kavatha
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Snježana Mijić
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1998/99
Vaia Dirva
Olympiacos
2008/09
Denise Fontana
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Marina Kalaintzieva
Olympiacos
2008/09
Katerina Kováčová
Jogging Volley Altamura
2006/07
Slavka Fantaccini
CSI Clai Imola
2001/02
Ingrid De Grandis
CSI Clai Imola
2001/02
Nadezhda Bogdanova
Fakel Novy Urengoy
2002/03
Eirini Kelesidou
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Erin Aldrich
Jogging Volley Altamura
2006/07
Alessandra Fratoni
VK Baki
2011/12
Liana-Gabriela Badea
Dinamo București
2010/11
Svetlana Krylova
Fakel Novy Urengoy
2002/03
Izabel Ivanova
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Foteini-Valentina Kounadi
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Greta Cicolari
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Andri Iordanous
OFA Apollonios
2009/10
Areti Bouzounieraki
OFA Apollonios
2009/10
Eleftheria Koukou
Olympiacos
2008/09
Simone Borges
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Panagiota Karagkouni
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Nikoletta Karafoulidou
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Eva Šušková
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Zoi-Aikaterini Skondra
FO Vrilissia
2013/14
Nefeli Chatzigrigoriou
GS Ilioupolis
2016/17
Olga Malousari
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16 - 2016/17, 2018/19
Rosalba Ceravolo
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Lala Baghiyeva
VK Baki
2011/12
Stella Moustaki
OFA Apollonios
2009/10
Anastasia Markopoulou
Olympiacos, GS Ilioupolis
2008/09, 2015/16
Samantha Grando
Santeramo Sport
2004/05
Evanthia Lavda
GS Ilioupolis
2016/17
Charikleia Savvidou
Olympiacos
2008/09
Emanuela Pernici
CSI Clai Imola
2001/02
Elena Baka
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Ivana Džamarija
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1998/99
Anna Saloustrou
GS Ilioupolis
2016/17
Norma Pilota
Jogging Volley Altamura
2006/07
Anastasia Gougousi
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Anna Lamprini Pitta
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Yasmin Constantin
Dinamo București
2010/11
Niki Manolakou
OFA Apollonios
2009/10
Juliana Ribeiro
FO Vrilissia
2013/14
Rosy Vadalà
Virtus Reggio Calabria
2000/01
Niki Koutsiviti
Olympiacos
2008/09
Barbara Beconi
Santeramo Sport
2004/05
Antonia Kokkiou
FO Vrilissia, GS Ilioupolis
2013/14, 2016/17
Emilia Nyström
OFA Apollonios
2009/10
Meropi Kalantaridou
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Erika Nyström
OFA Apollonios
2009/10
Sara Petrolo
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Mira Prnjak
ŽOK Dubrovnik
1998/99
Christina Kalogridaki
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Sara Gaggiotti
Santeramo Sport, Jogging Volley Altamura
2004/05, 2006/07
Ariadni Kathariou
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Barbara Barbieri
Megius Volley Club Padova
2005/06
Marina Argyropoulou
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16
Klaire Velliou
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16
Elpiniki Zoidou
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Dimitra Gkotzi
FO Vrilissia
2013/14
Dessaa Legros
GS Ilioupolis
2019/20
Tonia Mezzapesa
Jogging Volley Altamura
2006/07
Margianna Mavilidi
FO Vrilissia
2013/14
Evaggelia Kapelou
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16
Sevasti Mpanika
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16
Elena Karagiannidou
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16 - 2016/17
Eleutheria Papadopoulou
Aris Thessaloniki
2017/18
Nantia Moraitidou
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Claudia Tarozzo
Chieri Volley
2007/08
Despoina Panagiotidou
Iraklis Kifisias
2012/13
Katerina Stavropoulou
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Mari-Bianca Toma-Oancea
Dinamo București
2010/11
Anca Lica
Dinamo București
2010/11
Lia Karkatzouli
OFA Apollonios
2009/10
Angela Papa
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Ramona Georgescu
Dinamo București
2010/11
Lamprini Mpanika
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16
Vasiliki Kalaitzaiki
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19
Georgia Tsavalia
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16
Eleni Kiriazopoulou
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16 - 2016/17
Aleksandra Vukovic
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16
Palma Monitillo
Jogging Volley Altamura
2006/07
Zoi Georgiou
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16
Eftychia Mathioudaki
GS Ilioupolis
2016/17
Ioanna Eikospentidou
GS Ilioupolis
2019/20
Dimitra Karagkouni
FO Vrilissia
2013/14
Dimitra Efthimiopoyloy
GS Ilioupolis
2015/16
Antonina Kontoudi
GS Ilioupolis
2019/20
Dimitra Georgakopoulou
GS Ilioupolis
2019/20
Afrodite Georgiou
GS Ilioupolis
2016/17
Maria Papastavrou
GS Ilioupolis
2019/20
Maria Kanellou
GS Ilioupolis
2018/19, 2019/20
Antigoni Tsoumita
GS Ilioupolis
2016/17
Eleni Kafetzi
GS Ilioupolis
2019/20
Eleni Markaki
GS Ilioupolis
2019/20
Lyda Papadopoulou
GS Ilioupolis
2019/20
Are you Biljana Gligorović?
Take over the profile
Loading
0