Player data

Edit
Ranking
149
Maiden name
長岡望悠
Nationality
Japan
Position
Opposite
Birthdate
1991-07-25
Height
179cm
Weight
65kg
Spike
308cm
Block
303cm
Dominant hand
Left
Views
21360
Added by
Volleybox

Social profiles

Edit

Family

Add

Settings

Timeline

1
sitenoise2 years ago 2798 0
3
soidensir38 years ago 3171 1
1
Manager Manabe ``Remove players who can't break down on serve''

Manager Manabe ``Remove players who can't break down on serve'' Set up a special team to strengthen serve Japan women's volleyball team press conference

Twenty-five players who will participate in the domestic training camp for the Nation... Show more

2023-05-08 1 1174 714 2 mins read
Vincent Kong9 months ago 714 1
0
Hisamitsu Springs  3-2 Toray Arrows  November 27, 2022 (Sun)

#HisamitsuSprings #TorayArrows #MiyuNagaoka #YukiIshii Captain #RihoOtake 

長岡選手がVOMになって、マイクの前に立ったら、みんな号泣。本当にチームワークがわかった瞬間でした。 もちろん、自分も泣いてしまいましたが、カメラで隠してました。

"When Nagaoka became VOM and stood in front of the microphone, everyone cried. Tha... Show more

2022-11-27 0 781 684 1 min read
Vincent Kong1 year ago 684 0
1
Hisamitsu's new base Retired player Yuki Ishii, returning to the national team Miyu Nagaoka and others smile at the exhibition "Moving has begun"

"Salonpas Arena", a new practice base for Hisamitsu Springs of Volleyball V League Women's Division 1 (V1), was completed on the 10th in Tosu City, Saga Prefecture. On the day the opening ceremony was held, an exhibition match was held i... Show more

2023-05-10 0 973 885
Vincent Kong9 months ago 885 0
1
"She said, 'I'm not injured anymore, it's okay.'"

Yuki Ishii, who will be retiring for the rest of the season, gives her concern to Hisamitsu and Miyu Nagaoka, who are returning to the national team for the first time in two years [Volleyball Women's National Team]

The Japan women's voll... Show more

2023-05-08 1 950 805
Vincent Kong9 months ago 805 1
Are you Miyu Nagaoka?
Take over the profile
0